HomeAbout UsEntry FormsCurrent EntriesAds, Sponsor, Raffles
BoothsVolunteerDirections & AccommodationsPicturesStore

ADULT PUREBRED
RACERS (1-8 years)
MINI (1-15 pounds) purebred
Cassie Willis 1y 10p
Abby Willis 7y 12p
Sadie Warren 2.4y 9.6p
Freckles Brown 1.2m 15p
Harli Araceli 1.10y 10p
Rambo Phillips 1y 11p
Moo Gasner 5.8y 13.6p
Sadie VanOss 7y 10p
Riley Belcher 8y 14p
Bull Weaver Lundy 1.5y 11.6p
Chester Darr 5.5y  ?p
Zoe Shelton 1.7p 13p
Henry Wiselogle 1.9y 10p
Matlida Gupta 1.4y 15.9p
Tillman Gupta 1y 15.3p
Samson Bart 1.8y 15p
Izzabelle Bart 7.5y 15p
Roxie Slifker 7y 11p
Polyanna Slifker 2y 13p
Frankie Maravolo 1y 10.7p
Stella Snyder 1.8y 11.4p
Ana Cross 1y 14p
Pepper Cross 1y 10p
STANDARD (16+ pounds) purebred
​Radar Whigham 5.8y 20.4p
Finny Berry 7.3y 16p
Maddy Sandler 4.8y 16.1p
Biscuit Neuman 6.6y 16.5p 
*Bruno Vasquez 1.2y 16p
PUPPY PUREBRED/MIXED
RACERS (3-12 months)
​Cali Fountain 7m 10p
Otto Sebastian Jordan 10m 8p
SENIOR PUREBRED/MIXED RACERS (9+ years)​
Bradley Darr 10.7 21p
Splash BKR Gambrill 10.1y 10p
​Oscar Evans 12y 10p
Callie Evans 12y 12p
Emma Willis 9y 12p
Katie Belcher 9y 15p
Kiefer Birkenstock 10.8y 12.5p
Strudel Slifker 10y 17p
Bear Gunter 12.2y 8p
MIXED DOXIE RACERS
​Dudley Stewart 5y 26p
Peanut Whigham 3y 12.5p
Jackie Powell 6y 10p
Sammie Boehm 4.6y 18.6p
Awna Potts 2y 12p
Rocket Beebe 4.11y ?p
NON DOXIE RACERS (under 30 lbs)
​Rocco Warren 3.6y 14p
Peaches Whigham 7y 17.4p
Skippy Johnston's PUREBRED/MIXED
WHEELIES (cart dogs)
​Maggie Johnston 5.2y 10p
Ruby Begonia Holcomb 8y 13p
*Artie Beeler ?y ?p
*Max Kaleta ?y ?p
Burtie Boehm 6.4y 18.7p
HANDICAPPED RACERS any breed
(blind, deaf or 2-3 legged dogs under 30 lbs)
​Roo Holcomb 5y 10p
Joey Holcomb 1.5y 11p
Freddie Couples Ware 7y 19p
Sasha Boehm 14y 9.9p
Kanga Vu 6y 6.5p
Roo Vu 6y 5.5p
DOGGIE WEDDING any breed

TALENT CONTEST any breed
​Cassie Willis 
SMALLEST (purebreed doxies)

LONGEST (purebreed doxies)
​Rambo Phillips
Frankie Maravolo
OLDEST (purebreed doxies)

BEST FEMALE COSTUME (doxie/doxie mix)
​​​Sadie Warren
Zoe Shelton
Emmie Lou Bart
Ana Cross
BEST MALE COSTUME (doxie/doxie mix)
​Rocco Warren
Bull Weaver Lundy
Henry Wiselogle 
Rocket Beebe
BEST GROUP COSTUME (must include doxie/doxie mix)
​Maggie Johnston
BEST LOOK-A-LIKE COSTUME (must include doxie/doxie mix & human(s))
Cali, Laura Fountain
Sadie & Mom Warren
COAT CONTEST (1+ years purebreed doxies)
SHORT HAIR
​Cassie Willis
Abby Willis
Emma Willis
Freckles Brown
Rambo Phillips
Sadie VanOss 
Zoe Shelton
Kiefer Birkenstock
Ziva Hankin 
Stella Snyder
LONG HAIR
Katie Belcher 
Henry Wiselogle 
Tillman Gupta
WIRE HAIR

TIMED OBSTACLE COURSE (doxie/doxie mix)
​Oscar Evans
Callie Evans
Freckles Brown
Chester Darr
Finny Berry
Splash BKR Gambrill
Maddy Sandler
Sammie Boehm
Bradley Darr
Ana Cross
FASTEST NOSE (doxie/doxie mix)
Oscar Evans
Callie Evans
Cassie Willis
Abby Willis
Emma Willis
Ruby Begonia Holcomb
Cali Fountain
Freckles Brown
Sadie VanOss 
Chester Darr
Finny Berry
Bradley Darr
Stella Snyder
Rocket Beebe
​ 
*not paid

June 24, 2017 Schedule

Registration ends 30 minutes before each event time 
9:00 - Doors open and registration
10:00 - Opening Ceremony
            Doggie Weddings
            Doxies & Owners Parade
10:30 - Puppy Races
10:45 - Obstacle Course Contest
11:15 - Doxie Mix Races
11:30 - Smallest, Longest & Oldest Contest
11:45 - Non Doxie Races
12:00 - Costume Contest
12:30 - Handicapped Races
12:45 - Fastest Nose Contest
1:45 - Senior Races
2:00 - Coat Contest
2:30 - Wheelie Races
2:45 - Doggie Talent Contest
3:00 - Adult Races begin
Races continue on doxie time
Georgia Grand Champions announced 

This page was last updated: June 24, 2017
Contact Us